Yacht: Marianne

Submit Information on this Yacht

Marianne Ph: Fiona Brown

Part of the Finnish 6-Metre fleet.

Original name: Marianne

Other names: Sjöråct (name changed in 1957)

Last name recorded: Marianne

Sail nos recorded:
First number recorded: S13 (1934)
Other numbers: FIN52
Last number reported: GER66 (2017)
Designer: Tore Holm
Type of Boat: 6-Metre
Rig: Bermudan Sloop
Year Built: 1934
Built By: Tore Holms Yachtvarv, Gamleby
LOA m / ft:
LOD m / ft:
LWL m / ft:
Beam m / ft:
Draft m / ft:
Yard No:
Sail Stats Sail No: GER 66
Construction:
Other:

Submit Information on this Yacht