Yacht: Gleam

Submit Information on this Yacht

Other name: Charlotte II. Used in Newport for chartering with Northern Light

Designer: Clinton CraneOlin J Stephens
Type of Boat: 12-Metre
Rig: Bermudan Sloop
Year Built: 1937
Built By: Henry B Nevins Yard - City Island NY
LOA m / ft: / 67' 11
LOD m / ft: / 67' 11
LWL m / ft: / 46' 11
Beam m / ft: / 12'
Draft m / ft: / 9'
Yard No:
Sail Stats Sail area: 1,900 sq. ft. Sail No. US11
Construction:
Other:

Submit Information on this Yacht