Yacht: Corsara

Submit Information on this Yacht

Previous name: La Spina

Please follow and like us:
0
Designer: Vincenzo Vittorio Baglietto
Type of Boat: 12-Metre
Rig:
Year Built: 1929
Built By: Cantiere Baglietto
LOA m / ft: 21.47m / 70'4"
LOD m / ft: 21.47m / 70'4"
LWL m / ft: 13.87m / 45'5"
Beam m / ft: 3.90m / 12'8"
Draft m / ft: 2.62m / 8'6"
Yard No: 123
Sail Stats Sail Area: 173sq.m 196sq.m(1930)
Construction: Wood
Other:

Submit Information on this Yacht